Dr. Zubair Ali
Last updated: Oct 14, 2022

Dr. Zubair Ali

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1851734560

Dr. Zubair Ali M.D.

Family Physician

He is located at 15111 Twelve Oaks Center Drive in Minnetonka, MN 55305. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Autism, High Blood Pressure, Hyperlipidemia, Hypothyroidism, Thyroid Disease. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851734560. Appointment can be made via the phone number (952) 993-4500. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Zubair Ali, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Zubair Ali.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anemia
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Bladder Control
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diabetes
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Zubair Ali is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: Park Nicollet Clinic

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2013

Additional Specialities

  • Internist
  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

SAMARITAN HOSPITAL
801 EAST WHEELER ROAD
MOSES LAKE, 98837 WA
(509) 765-5606

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 20 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sarita T. Reddy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15111 Twelve Oaks Center Drive Minnetonka, 55305, MN
Dr. Sieglinde Iris Peterson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15111 Twelve Oaks Center Drive Minnetonka, 55305, MN
Dr. Michael Gmitro
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15111 Twelve Oaks Center Drive Minnetonka, 55305, MN
Dr. Timothy D. Pryor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15111 Twelve Oaks Center Drive Minnetonka, 55305, MN
Dr. Charles Carodenuto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15111 Twelve Oaks Center Drive Minnetonka, 55305, MN
Dr. Emmy Claire Earp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15111 Twelve Oaks Center Drive Minnetonka, 55305, MN
Dr. Raymond Mauricio Rivas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15111 Twelve Oaks Center Drive Minnetonka, 55305, MN
Dr. Daniela Phillips
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7373 France Avenue South Suite 208 Edina, 55435, MN
Dr. Robert Marsh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2401 Indian Road West Minnetonka, 55305, MN
Dr. Jacob P. Hayman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 15111 Twelve Oaks Center Drive Minnetonka, 55305, MN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Zubair Ali treat?

Dr. Zubair Ali provides treatment for Anxiety, Autism, High Blood Pressure, Hyperlipidemia, Hypothyroidism, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Zubair Ali affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Zubair Ali is affiliated with SAMARITAN HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Zubair Ali?

Dr. Zubair Ali's office is located at 15111 Twelve Oaks Center Drive in Minnetonka, MN 55305.

Does Dr. Zubair Ali accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Zubair Ali accepts insurance.